Russian Ballet Seasons

Premiere Media Group is honored to present a new cultural Project «THE RUSSIAN BALLET SEASONS» that is set to become a remarkable experience for everybody.

The Opening event will take place on the 28th of November in Pattihio Theatre, Limassol with a participation of the leading dancers from world -known The Bolshoi Theater, Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre, Mariinsky Theater of St Petersburg and Moscow State Musical Theater named after N. Sats.

Thursdayη 28.11.2019 19:00 From €49
BUY TICKETS

The exclusive programme will be performed by the leading ballet dancers:

Oksana Kardash – the Honored dancer of the Russian Federation, prima- ballerina

Ivan Mikhalev – premier soloist

Marianna Urusova – soloist

Stanislav Bukharaev- leading soloist

Elizabeth Kokoreva – soloist

Alexander Smolyaninov – leading soloist

Chloe Reveillon – soloist

Vasily Tkachenko – soloist

Varvara Serova -soloist

Ivan Titov- leading soloist

 

PROGRAMME

PART I

  1. Pas de deux from the ballet “Sleeping Beauty”, music by P.I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by M. Petipa

Performed by soloists of Moscow State Musical Theater named after N. Sats Varvara Serova, Ivan Titov

2. Duet from the ballet “Illusive Ball”, music by F. Chopin, choreography by D. Bryantsev

Performed by leading soloists of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Marianna Urusova and  Stanislav Bukharaev

3. Pas de deux “Flame of Paris”, music by V. Asafiev, choreography by V. Vainonen

Performed by the soloists of Mariinsky Theater Chloe Reveillon and Vasily Tkachenko

4. Miniature from the ballet “A Lady and a Hooligan”, music by D. Shostakovich, choreography by K. Boyarsky

Performed by soloists of the Bolshoi Theatre Elizaveta Kokoreva and Alexander Smolyaninov

5. Grand Pa from the ballet “La Bayadere”, music by L. Minkus, choreography by M. Petipa

Performed by the leading soloists of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Oksana Kardash, the prima ballerina, the Honored Artist of Russian Federation, Ivan Mikhalev, Stanislav Bukharaev and  Ivan Titov

 

INTERMISSION

PART II

1. Scene from the ballet “Swan Lake”, music by P.I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Marius Petipa

Performed by the leading soloists of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Oksana Kardash, the prima ballerina, the Honored Artist of Russian Federation and Ivan Mikhalev

2. Dance of “Little Swans” from the ballet “Swan Lake“, music by P.I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Marius Petipa

Performed by the soloists of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre

3. Adagio from the ballet” Swan Lake”, music by P.I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Marius Petipa

Performed by the leading soloists of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Oksana Kardash, the prima ballerina, the Honored Artist of Russian Federation and Ivan Mikhalev

4. Adagio from the ballet “Scheherazade”, music by N. Rimsky-Korsakov, choreography by M. Fokin

Performed by soloists of Moscow State Musical Theater named after N. Sats Varvara Serova, Ivan Titov

5. Pas de deux from the ballet “La Sylphide”, music by J. Schneihoffer, choreography by F. Taglioni

Performed by the soloists of Mariinsky Theater Chloe Reveillon and Vasily Tkachenko

6. Grand Pas de deux  from the ballet “Don Quixote”, music by L. Minkus, choreography by M. Petipa

Performed by the soloists of The Bolshoi Theatre Elizaveta Kokoreva and Alexander Smolyaninov, the soloist of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre and Varvara Serova, the soloist of Moscow State Musical Theater  named after N. Sats.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
1
  • 7:00 pmThe Journey of a Cypriot Princess
3
4
5
6
1
  • 8:30 pmThe diary of Anne Frank
7
1
  • 7:30 pmThe Nutcracker
8
1
  • 12:00 pmMasha and the Bear
9
1
  • 7:00 pmThe story of the Nutcracker
10
1
  • 8:30 pmMare Nostrum
11
1
  • 8:30 pmMare Nostrum
12
13
1
  • 8:00 pmThe Nutcracker & the four Realms
14
15
16
1
  • 8:30 pmΣυμπέθεροι από το Μπάκιγχαμ
17
1
  • 8:30 pmΣυμπέθεροι από το Μπάκιγχαμ
18
19
1
  • 8:30 pmA Christmas of Love
20
1
  • 8:00 pmΧριστουγεννιάτικη Μουσική Εκδήλωση
21
1
  • 3:00 pmChristmas and the Snow Queen – Circus
22
1
  • 8:00 pmΑν είναι Ορισμός σας
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
  • 8:00 pmCats
31
1
2
3
4
5

Subscribe

AVAILABLE JOB LIGHTING TECHNICIAN

(Ελληνικα)

Γίνονται δεκτές αιτήσεις για μια (1) θέση Τεχνικού Φωτισμού για το Παττίχειο Δημοτικό Θέατρο Λεμεσού.

                    ΠΡΟΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΘΕΣΗΣ

ΕΓΓΡΑΦΟ ΑΙΤΗΣΗΣ ΓΙΑ ΚΕΝΗ ΘΕΣΗ ΤΕΧΝΙΚΟΥ ΦΩΤΙΣΜΟΥ

Box Office Hours

Daily: 10:00 - 13:00 | 16:00 - 19:00 Saturday: 10:00 - 13:00

Phone Number : +357 25 377 277
Email : info@pattihio.com.cy
Call Now
Directions